DTC DETECTION LOGIC

DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.CHECK SELF DIAGNOSTIC RESULT
With CONSULT.
Is DTC C1115 detected?
YES >> Proceed to diagnosis procedure. Refer to BRC "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO >> Inspection End.
Regarding Wiring Diagram information, refer to BRC "Wiring Diagram".
CAUTION: Do not check between wheel sensor terminals.
1.CONNECTOR INSPECTION
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 2
NO >> Repair or replace as necessary.
2.CHECK WHEEL SENSOR OUTPUT SIGNAL
NOTE: The green POWER indicator should illuminate. If the POWER indicator does not illuminate, replace the battery in the ABS active wheel sensor tester before proceeding.
NOTE: If the red SENSOR indicator illuminates but does not flash, reverse the polarity of the tester leads and retest.
Does the ABS active wheel sensor tester detect a signal?
YES >> GO TO 3
NO >> Replace the wheel sensor. Refer to BRC "FRONT WHEEL SENSOR : Removal and Installation" (front) or BRC "REAR WHEEL SENSOR : Removal and Installation" (rear).
3.CHECK TIRES
Check the inflation pressure, wear and size of each tire.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 4
NO >> Adjust tire pressure, or replace tire(s).
4.CHECK WIRING HARNESS FOR SHORT CIRCUIT
Check continuity between wheel sensor connector terminals and ground of wheel
with DTC. 
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 5
NO >> Repair the circuit.
5.CHECK WIRING HARNESS FOR OPEN CIRCUIT
Check continuity between ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit)
connector E33 and wheel sensor connector
of wheel with DTC.

Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Replace the ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit). Refer to BRC-108, "Removal and Installation".
NO >> Repair the circuit.
Oil pan (upper) and oil strainer
Exploded View
1. Rear oil seal 2. Oring 3. Oil pan (upper)
4. Oil pump chain tensioner (for oil
pump drive chain)
5. Oil pump drive chain 6. Crankshaft key
7. Crankshaft sprocket 8. Oil pump sprocket 9. Oil pump
10. Oring 11. Oring 12. Oil pan drain plug
13. Drain plug washer 14. Oil pan ...
P074A Unable to engage 2GR
Description
This malfunction is detected when the A/T does not shift into 2GR position as
instructed by TCM. This is not
only caused by electrical malfunction (circuits open or shorted) but by
mechanical malfunction such as control
valve sticking, improper solenoid valve operation, etc.
DTC ...