Diagnosis Procedure
1.CHECK TCM POWER CIRCUIT (PART 1)
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 2.
NO >> GO TO 4.
2.CHECK TCM POWER CIRCUIT (PART 2)
Check voltage between TCM harness connector terminals and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> GO TO 3.
NO >> GO TO 5.
3.CHECK TCM GROUND CIRCUIT
Check continuity between TCM harness connector terminals and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Check intermittent incident. Refer to GI "Intermittent Incident".
NO >> Repair or replace malfunctioning parts.
4.DETECT MALFUNCTION ITEMS (PART 1)
Check the following items:
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Check intermittent incident. Refer to GI "Intermittent Incident".
NO >> Repair or replace malfunctioning parts.
5.CHECK CIRCUIT BETWEEN IPDM E/R AND TCM (PART 1)
Is the check result normal?
YES >> GO TO 6.
NO >> Repair or replace malfunctioning parts.
6.CHECK CIRCUIT BETWEEN IPDM E/R AND TCM (PART 2)
Check continuity between IPDM E/R harness connector terminal and ground.
Is the check result normal?
YES >> GO TO 7.
NO >> Repair or replace malfunctioning parts.
7.DETECT MALFUNCTIONING ITEMS (PART 2)
Check the following items:
Is the check result normal?
YES >> Check intermittent incident. Refer to GI "Intermittent Incident".
NO >> Repair or replace malfunctioning parts.
DTC Logic DTC DETECTION LOGIC DTC Trouble diagnosis name DTC detection condition Possible causes P285A Clutch B pressure disengagement performance The detection con ...
P0732 2GR Incorrect ratio
Description
This malfunction is detected when the A/T does not shift into 2GR position as
instructed by TCM. This is not
only caused by electrical malfunction (circuits open or shorted) but by
mechanical malfunction such as control
valve sticking, improper solenoid valve operation, etc.
DTC ...
ABS Actuator and electric unit
(control unit)
Exploded View
1. ABS actuator and electric unit (control
unit)
2. ABS actuator and electric unit (control
unit) harness connector
3. Bushing
4. Bracket A. To master cylinder secondary side B. To master cylinder primary
side
C. To front wheel cylinder (LH) D. To rear wheel cylinder (RH ...